Ticket #5143 (closed bug: duplicate)

Opened 4 years ago

Last modified 4 years ago

.remove() proxy doesn't work properly

Reported by: scott.gonzalez Owned by:
Priority: blocker Milestone: 1.8
Component: ui.widget Version: 1.8rc1
Keywords: 1.4-compat Cc:
Blocking: Blocked by:

Description

Change History

comment:1 Changed 4 years ago by scott.gonzalez

  • Status changed from new to closed
  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Summary changed from Remove proxy doesn't work properly to .remove() proxy doesn't work properly

Fixed in r3783.

comment:2 Changed 4 years ago by scott.gonzalez

  • Keywords 1.4-compat added

comment:3 Changed 4 years ago by scott.gonzalez

  • Status changed from closed to reopened
  • Resolution fixed deleted

comment:4 Changed 4 years ago by scott.gonzalez

  • Status changed from reopened to closed
  • Resolution set to duplicate

Duplicate of #5119.

comment:5 Changed 4 years ago by rdworth

Backported to 1.7.3 in r3977

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.