Skip to main content

Search and Top Navigation

#3603 closed bug (notabug)

Opened November 19, 2008 07:18AM UTC

Closed November 30, 2008 01:40PM UTC

Last modified October 11, 2012 09:15PM UTC

Re-open #3258

Reported by: mikecar Owned by: paul
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: ui.core Version: 1.6rc2
Keywords: datepicker IE position Cc:
Blocked by: Blocking:

The bug described in ticket #3258 still exists, it is valid, and the patch supplied was correct. why on earth did some guy close it without testing? pls apply the patch to the main source!

Attachments (0)
Change History (3)

Changed November 19, 2008 07:23AM UTC by mikecar comment:1

The tocket number I am quoting seems to be wrong. since I DID find it from the track, it seems the internal ticket numbering system has gone haywire. I tried a search again, and this time it gave me

ticket #3232 , which says the patch was applied, but it was not! somebody needs to get their act together, guys...

Changed November 30, 2008 01:40PM UTC by jzaefferer comment:2

resolution: → invalid
status: newclosed

Changed October 11, 2012 09:15PM UTC by scottgonzalez comment:3

milestone: TBD

Milestone TBD deleted