Opened 7 years ago

Closed 7 years ago

#3688 closed bug (fixed)

button pane present even if no buttons used

Reported by: wichert Owned by:
Priority: major Milestone: 1.7
Component: ui.dialog Version: 1.6rc2
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked by: Blocking:


Since my buttons are in my content I do not use the button functionality of the dialog plugin. Even so it does insert an empty buttonpane div. Markup should be as minimal as possible, so that div should not be there.

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 7 years ago by scott.gonzalez

  • Milestone changed from TBD to
  • Priority changed from minor to trivial

comment:2 Changed 7 years ago by rdworth

  • Milestone changed from to 1.6
  • Priority changed from trivial to major

comment:3 Changed 7 years ago by scott.gonzalez

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

Fixed in r1659.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.