Skip to main content

Search and Top Navigation

#4821 closed bug (notabug)

Opened September 01, 2009 04:10AM UTC

Closed November 17, 2009 06:25PM UTC

Last modified October 11, 2012 09:15PM UTC

style bugs about the dialog and datepicker.

Reported by: flame Owned by:
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: [meta] Version: 1.7.2
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked by: Blocking:

when i use the Datepicker inside a Dialog.

the datepicker was covered by the dialog.

i need some help.

i'm using the blitzer theme.

Attachments (0)
Change History (3)

Changed November 13, 2009 06:56PM UTC by scottgonzalez comment:1

component: ui.core[meta]

Changed November 17, 2009 06:25PM UTC by jzaefferer comment:2

resolution: → invalid
status: newclosed

Please use the group for issues like this. You probably need to set the z-index for the datepicker to be displayed above the dialog.

Changed October 11, 2012 09:15PM UTC by scottgonzalez comment:3

milestone: TBD

Milestone TBD deleted