Opened 13 years ago

Closed 13 years ago

Last modified 10 years ago

#4988 closed bug (notabug)

Rounded Corners

Reported by: Frank Owned by:
Priority: major Milestone:
Component: ui.core Version: 1.7.2
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked by: Blocking:



Why isn't the rounded corners issue fixed for ie? If you search the internet there are some possible solutions like :

or (wich isn't working)

Is there a working solution out there?

With kind regards,

Frank van der Geld

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 13 years ago by Scott González

Resolution: invalid
Status: newclosed

We won't make a decision about which solution our users should use. The existing classes provide hooks to user whatever solution you want. If you want to discuss this further, please post on the mailing list not the bug tracker.

comment:2 Changed 10 years ago by Scott González

Milestone: TBD

Milestone TBD deleted

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.