Opened 10 years ago

Closed 10 years ago

#5199 closed bug (duplicate)

Buttons: Fix ARIA

Reported by: Jörn Zaefferer Owned by:
Priority: critical Milestone: 1.9.0
Component: ui.button Version: 1.8rc2
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked by: Blocking:

Description

Hans Hillen has provided recommendations on http://wiki.jqueryui.com/Buttons

Should be fairly straightforward to implement.

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 10 years ago by Scott González

Summary: Fix ARIAButtons: Fix ARIA

comment:2 Changed 10 years ago by hhillen

Scott, I created a separate ticket including patch for this, not realizing you had already done so. Is there a way to merge them?

The ticket is http://dev.jqueryui.com/ticket/5210 The patch can be found here: http://dev.jqueryui.com/attachment/ticket/5210/button_a11y_enhancements.txt

comment:3 Changed 10 years ago by Jörn Zaefferer

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Duplicate of #5210.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.