Opened 13 years ago

Closed 13 years ago

#5217 closed bug (fixed)

Autocomplete in Dialog is posiitoned incorrectly in 1.8 RC2

Reported by: ajpiano Owned by:
Priority: blocker Milestone: 1.8
Component: ui.autocomplete Version: 1.8rc2
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked by: Blocking:


If an autocomplete is in a dialog, it is positioned at the top left corner of a dialog.

UI 1.8 RC1: UI 1.8 RC2:

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 13 years ago by Scott González

Milestone: TBD1.8
Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Fixed in r3840.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.