Opened 5 years ago

Closed 5 years ago

Last modified 4 years ago

#7697 closed bug (fixed)

Buttonset: Incorrect corners for disconnected elements

Reported by: scottgonzalez Owned by:
Priority: minor Milestone: 1.8.17
Component: ui.button Version: 1.8.14
Keywords: Cc:
Blocked by: Blocking:

Description

When a buttonset is disconnected, it is interpreted as RTL instead of LTR.

See http://bugs.jqueryui.com/ticket/6796?replyto=12#comment:8

Change History (5)

comment:1 Changed 5 years ago by Scott González

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

Button: Fixed RTL detection to default to LTR. Fixes #7697 - Buttonset: Incorrect corners for disconnected elements.

Changeset: 08450c3b2dfa652c7866653af93566c9bfa2f2cb

comment:2 Changed 5 years ago by Scott González

Button: Fixed RTL detection to default to LTR. Fixes #7697 - Buttonset: Incorrect corners for disconnected elements. (cherry picked from commit 08450c3b2dfa652c7866653af93566c9bfa2f2cb)

Changeset: 000b1736ac9c379fbb4f0f608f407ad25924fcac

comment:3 Changed 5 years ago by scottgonzalez

  • Milestone changed from 1.9 to 1.8.17

comment:4 Changed 5 years ago by scottgonzalez

#7768 is a duplicate of this ticket.

comment:5 Changed 4 years ago by scottgonzalez

#7940 is a duplicate of this ticket.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.